Click on Member names in bold to see the member profile page

VIC

Member Names

Chris Wenban - Tiny Footprint - President (state lead)

Ric Butler - TinyHouse2Go - Vice President

Ferne King - Tiny Footprint - Treasurer

Jan Stewart - Tiny Non-profit - Secretary

Elle Paton - Tiny Non-profit - Member

Peter Clapinski - Geelong and Bellarine Tiny Homes - Member

Judy Clarke - Transition Village Wallan - Member 

Stephan Ras - Member

Karlijn Sas - Member

Bradley Lainson - Great Expectations Aus - Member

Craig Byatt (Architect) - Member

Fred Schultz - Fred's Tiny Houses - Member

Kieran Callan - Nestd - Member

Kate Trivic - Tiny Consulting - Member

Tracey Habron - Member

VicTourMelbourne - Member

Sophie Drying - Schored Projects - Member

Andrew Brown - Member

Lubosh Hanuska - Member

Greg Whitford - Explorer Tiny Houses - Member

Christy Oelofsen - Member

 

ACT

Member Names

Kellie Parkin - Tiny Homes Foundation - Member (state lead)

Vince Magnocavallo - Member

 

NSW

Member Names

Kellie Parkin - Tiny Homes Foundation - Member (state lead)

Shona Macpherson - Sowelo Tiny Houses Australia - Member

Grant Emans - Designer Eco Tiny Homes - Member

Kate Heeley - Member

Jodee Coyle - Tiny Homes Tilba Australia - Member

Max Wadey - Member

Kim Connolly - Tiny Habitat Homes - Member

 

NT

Member Names

Suzie Celotti - The Tiny House Co. Darwin - Member (state lead)

 

QLD

Member Names

Valerie Bares - ESC Consulting - Member (state lead)

Jim Hirst - polkadot tiny houses + eco villages - Member

Melinda Norris - Member

Andrew McLean/Claire Ogden - Member

Fabio Paulucci - Aussie Tiny Houses - Member

Colin Peters - Smart Living Society Limited - Member

 

SA

Member Names

Peter Willems - Member (state lead)

Esther Ratner - Member

Jacinta Johns - Member

Karen Snashall - Member

Luke Vanderfluit - Member

Jeremy Bourkel - Member

Margaret Watson - Member

Ruth Ambrose - Member

Lucy Purling - Member

Rob Mair - Member

 

TAS

Member Names

Gideon Cordover/Kylie Bell - Wagonhaus - Member (state lead)

 

WA

Member Names

Brent McKenna - Sustainable Tiny Homes Villages - Member (state lead)

Simon Joiner - Tiny Homes Perth - Member

Stephanie Brokenshire - Member