Click on Member names in bold to see the member profile page

VIC

Member Names

Janine Strachan - Tiny House Solutions - ATHA Vice President, Planning, Safety Standards (and State Lead)

Ric Butler - TinyHouse2Go - ATHA President

Ferne King - Tiny Footprint - ATHA Vice President, Strategy

Jan Stewart - Tiny Non-profit - ATHA Secretary

Chris Wenban - Tiny Footprint - Member

Elle Paton - Tiny Non-profit and Australian Tiny House Directory - Member

Peter Clapinski - Geelong and Bellarine Tiny Homes - Member

Judy Clarke - Transition Village Wallan - Member 

Craig Byatt (Architect) - Member

Fred Schultz - Fred's Tiny Houses - Member

Monica Vandenberg - Nestd - Member

Kate Trivic - Tiny Consulting - Member

Tracey Habron - Member

VicTourMelbourne - Member

Sophie Dyring - Schored Projects - Member

Andrew Brown - Member

Lubosh Hanuska - Member

Greg Whitford - Explorer Tiny Houses - Member

Christy Oelofsen - Member

John Spain - Member

Joanne Law - Interact Support - Member

Paul Kenna - Tiny House Hotel - Member

Deb Howell - Member

Adrian Lewis - Frontier Tiny Homes - Member

Thomas Khoo - Member

Jo Voigt - Member

Lynne Armstrong - Member

Paul Cole - Tiny Houses Victoria - Member

Kevin Ng - Member

Matt Anastassiou - Member

Gavin Turrell - Member

Kane Patching - Member

Jane Wiles - Member

Marie Miles - Member

Aussie Kenner - Aussie Tiny Houses & Trailers - Member

Julia Raynes - Member

Glade Gordon - Off Grid Tiny Houses - Member

Michael Cameron - Mobi Homes - Member

Michael Kragh - Member

Riley Skene - Member

Mel Bowen - Member

Paul Rowse - Member

Kate Walch - Member

 

ACT

Member Names

Kellie Parkin - Tiny Homes Foundation - Member (and State Lead)

Vince Magnocavallo - Member

Maggie Taylor - Member

Mathew Peters - Member

Rowan Humphrey - Member

 

NSW

Member Names

Kellie Parkin - Tiny Homes Foundation - Member (and State Lead)

Kim Connolly - Tiny Habitat Homes - ATHA Vice President, Public Relations

Branden Kuah - Big Tiny - ATHA Treasurer

Shona Macpherson - Sowelo Tiny Houses Australia - Member

Grant Emans - Designer Eco Tiny Homes - Member

Kate Heeley - Member

Jodee Coyle - Tiny Homes Tilba Australia - Member

Max Wadey - Member

Kevin Mott - Member

Lis Dunn - Member

Ken Slamet - Member

Kylie Crelley - Nifty Homes - Member

Julie Esdaile - Live Simply - Member

Guido Verbist - The Bower Reuse and Repair Centre - Member

Sue Connor - Sue Connor Architects - Member

Lincoln Smith - Member

Ellen Scott - Member

Robyn Counter - Member

Lisette Salkavich - Member

Michaela Alvarez - Crystal Clear Filtration Systems - Member

Anna Tito - Member

Deborah De Jong - Member

Phoebe Trueman-Browne - Member

Peter Yau - Member

Annette Mayne - Member

James Galletly - The Upcyclist - Member

Sarah Rodhich - Häuslein Tiny House Co - Member

Rob Hili - Member

 

NT

Member Names

Suzie Celotti - The Tiny House Co. Darwin - Member (and State Lead)

 

QLD

Member Names

Mel Sparkles - Tiny Houses Brisbane - Member (and State Lead)

Valerie Bares/Rikki Pieters - ESC Consulting - Member

Jimmy Hirst - polkadot - Member

Melinda Norris - Tiny Plans Helping Hands - Member

Andrew McLean/Claire Ogden - Eco Villages Australia - Member

Thiago Perrone - Aussie Tiny Houses - Member

Colin Peters -polkadot - Member

Jason Caruana - TinyPODS - Member

Damian Kilby - Sunny Tiny Houses - Member

Pierre Blom - Member

Patti McIntosh - Member

Fiona McComb - Member

Christine Murphy - OCD - Organising, Cleaning and Decluttering Specialists - Member

Deon van Deventer - Trailer Plans - Member

Heather Shearer - Tiny houses academic researcher - Member

Ian Cunningham - Member

Barbara Jane Leis - Member

Bernie Winter - Member

Kym O’Connell - Healthy Living Collective Inc. - Member

Annemarie Theron - Member

 

SA

Member Names

Peter Willems - Member (and State Lead)

Jeremy Bourkel - Member

Margaret Watson - Member

Ruth Ambrose - Clayton Bay Riverside Holiday Park - Member

Lucy Purling - Member

Rob Mair - Member

Alison De Backer - Natural Technology Systems - Member

John Baxter - Member

Jeff Feder - Member

Michael Lamprell - CABN - Member

Bill Furbow - Add-A-Bathroom - Member

Amy Bryan - Member

David Bailey - Member

Tanya Clifton - Member

 

TAS

Member Names

Gideon Cordover/Kylie Bell - Wagonhaus - Member

Katree Wilson - Katree Designs - Member

 

WA

Member Names

Stephanie Brokenshire - Member (and State Lead)

Brent McKenna - Sustainable Tiny Homes Villages - Member

Simon Joiner - Tiny Homes Perth - Member

Damian Brennan - Member

Lynda Mackillican - Member

Geoff Strachan - Tiny Homes WA - Member

Michael Howard - Member